<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<!-- generator="FeedCreator 1.7.2-ppt " -->
<rss version="2.0">
    <channel>
        <title> Latest Ads  in Montréal  :Livres / Books </title>
        <description></description>
        <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</link>
        <lastBuildDate>Sat, 25 May 2013 21:21:43 +0100</lastBuildDate>
        <generator>FeedCreator 1.7.2-ppt </generator>
        <image>
            <url>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//images/logome.gif</url>
            <title>BIZCAF</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</link>
            <description>Feed provided by http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/. Click to visit.</description>
        </image>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Moving Sale - Fiction  Non-fiction  Reference &amp; more   Guy-Concordia 
 </title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-moving-sale---fiction--non-fiction-reference-more-guy-concordia_bizcafAd_2133574.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Tina Fey -- Bossy Pants
Joe Schwarcz -- An Apple a Day
How to Read Literature Like a Professor -- Thomas C. Foster
Enlightened Sexism -- Susan J. Douglas
The Feeling Good Handbook -- David Burns, M.D. 
To Kill a Mockingbird -- Harper Lee
Generation X -- Douglas Coupland
Metamorphoses -- Ovid
Julius Caesar -- Shakespeare
Myth -- Kerr-Bennett
John Locke -- Selected Political Writings
A History of Western Philosophy -- Bertrand Russell
I comme</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Sat, 25 May 2013 20:20:44 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Harry Potter et le Prince de Sang-Mêlé [Paperback] - $15   Plateau 
  $15</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-harry-potter-et-le-prince-de-sang-mele-%5Bpaperback%5D---%2415--plateau_bizcafAd_2133577.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Harry Potter et le Prince de Sang-M&amp;ecirc;l&amp;eacute; [Paperback], $15.
 NEW condition. ISBN  2-07-057267-6
Located Plateau  H2K4K1
Please e-mail
Thank  you very much
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Fri, 24 May 2013 14:21:10 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Four Disney hard cover books  - $10   West Island 
  $10</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-four-disney-hard-cover-books----%2410-west-island_bizcafAd_2133576.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Four Disney hard cover books in perfect/new condition.  Sells for $19.99 each but I am selling them for $10 each or all four for $35
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Fri, 24 May 2013 04:20:59 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Audiobooks For Sale - $7
  $7</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-audiobooks-for-sale---%247_bizcafAd_2133571.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Audiobooks for sale
Social Security Medicare Food Stamps Minimum Wage and MORE by Byron Goines Audible Audiobook $6.95http://www.audible.com/pd/?asin=B00BSEEA9E
Gun Control &amp;amp; The Second Amendment 2nd Edition Revised &amp;amp; Expanded by Byron Goines Audible Audiobook $6.95http://www.audible.com/pd/?asin=B00BSEE7ME
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Thu, 23 May 2013 22:20:19 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  ELIE WEISEL TRILOGY - $20   CARTIERVILLE 
  $20</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-elie-weisel-trilogy---%2420--cartierville_bizcafAd_2133573.ad</link>
            <description> 
		THE STIRRING TRILOGY -NIGHT, DAY &amp;amp;DAWN - PAPERBACK - CHEAPEST PRICE I`VE SEEN WAS 9.95 EACH. I WILL SELL ALL 3 FOR $20
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Thu, 23 May 2013 20:20:38 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  civil engineering textbooks   St-Laurent 
 </title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-civil-engineering-textbooks--st-laurent_bizcafAd_2133580.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Some great for reference. E-mail for price.
Deal for all books together!
Thanks
Handbook of steel construction 8th edition
Introduction do wood design 2002
construction materials (mcgill)
geoenvironmental engineering coursepack mcgill
introduction to calculus concepts
vector mechanics for engineers statics
mechanics of materials
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Thu, 23 May 2013 17:21:33 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Complete Anastasia - The Ringing Cedars of Russia series - $80   Montreal  QC 
  $80</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-complete-anastasia---the-ringing-cedars-of-russia-series-%2480--montreal-qc_bizcafAd_2133579.ad</link>
            <description> 
		The complete 9 books of the Anastasia - The Ringing Cedars of Russia series. Only the first book was read - The other 8 are brand new. I have received the books in eBook format and I no longer need the printed version. :-)
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Thu, 23 May 2013 04:21:26 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Maxim Magazines - $5   Westmount 
  $5</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-maxim-magazines---%245--westmount_bizcafAd_2133578.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Getting rid of a collection of old Maxim magazines.  Read once.  Mostly in very good condition.  Not sure how many.  From 2000 to 2002, approximately.  Also other magazines (Stuff, FHM, who knows).
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Thu, 23 May 2013 04:21:18 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Gorgeous photographic book of Provincetown by Charles Field - $25   metro Beaubien  ...</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-gorgeous-photographic-book-of-provincetown-by-charles-field---%2425--metro-beaubien-rosemont_bizcafAd_2133582.ad</link>
            <description> 
		-New photographic book with great pictures of Provincetown (pictures by Charles Fields), received as a gift but never consulted it, 144 pages, hard cover, 11&quot; x 12&quot; : 25$
Here`s the description from an Internet site: Over a year in the making, this stunning and newly-released essay book features 137 color photographs by Provincetown resident and publisher Charles Fields.
As both a child and adult visitor</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Thu, 23 May 2013 00:21:52 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Tinkerbell book set   never read  - $20   West Island 
  $20</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-tinkerbell-book-set--never-read---%2420-west-island_bizcafAd_2133575.ad</link>
            <description> 
		New, never read.  My daughter got them as a gift but she`s not &quot;into&quot; Tinkerbell and friends anymore. There are 6 books and are $8 each as you can see from one of the pics I have posted.  That`s almost a $50 value, plus tax!
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Wed, 22 May 2013 23:20:50 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Operations Management - $40   ndg 
  $40</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-operations-management---%2440--ndg_bizcafAd_2123469.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Operations Management, 3rd canadian edition, W.J. Stevenson/M. Hojati, ISBN 9780070951679. Hardcover, new book, no CD.
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Thu, 16 May 2013 23:37:01 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Calculus for Business  Economics  Life Sciences  and Social Sciences - $40   ndg 
  $40</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-calculus-for-business--economics-life-sciences-and-social---%2440-ndg_bizcafAd_2123470.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Calculus for Business, Economics, Life Sciences, and Social Sciences, Custom edition for Concordia University, R. Barnett &amp;amp; al, ISBN 9780536458087. Paperback, new.
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Thu, 16 May 2013 21:37:15 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  

  Norton Anthology of English Literature  8th ed   Vol  1-HC - $8   Montreal 
  $8</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-norton-anthology-of-english-literature--8th-ed-vol-1-hc---%248-montreal_bizcafAd_2115327.ad</link>
            <description> 
		The Norton Anthology of English Literature, 8th Edition (2006), Vol. 1 only, hardcover, missing dustjacket.
Good condition, a little corner wear on cover boards, binding very good, pages clean and uncreased. There are a very few instances of underlines and markings, most of text is untouched. Very durable compared to large paperback editions.
Volume 1 covers English literature from the Middle Ages through Shakespeare to the</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Tue, 14 May 2013 22:26:31 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  

  PLAYBOY MAGS 1965-68   MONTREAL 
 </title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-playboy-mags-1965-68--montreal_bizcafAd_2115321.ad</link>
            <description> 
		34 Playboy Magazines from 1965-68 available. (including 2 December issues and Aug. 1966 Jane Fonda)
All with covers and in decent condition
Best offer. 
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Tue, 14 May 2013 22:25:47 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Biology and Biology study guide - $30   NDG 
  $30</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-biology-and-study-guide---%2430--ndg_bizcafAd_2123467.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Biology, 7th edition, Solomon/Berg/Martin, 2005, ISBN 0534630642. Hardcover with unopened CD, new. Also Biology study guide, 7th edition, for Solomon/Berg/Martin`s, 2005, ISBN 0534495486. Paperback, new
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Tue, 14 May 2013 14:36:47 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  

  Social Psychology--4th edition--Myers  Spencer  Jordan--Hardcover - $15   Montreal 
  $15</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-social-psychology--4th-edition--myers--spencer-jordan--hardcover---%2415-montreal_bizcafAd_2115329.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Social Psychology--4th Canadian Edition--David G. Myers, Steven J. Spencer, &amp;amp; Christian H. Jordan--Hardcover textbook--McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 2009--very good condition, no markings in text
$15.00
Meeting at Montreal area Metro station or university campus
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Tue, 14 May 2013 08:26:50 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Introductory Algebra - $40   NDG 
  $40</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-introductory-algebra---%2440--ndg_bizcafAd_2123465.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Introductory Algebra, an applied approach, 7th edition, Aufmann &amp;amp; al, ISBN 9780618503070. Paperback, good condition.
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Tue, 14 May 2013 05:36:25 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Books  Books Books  - $2   Charlevoix  Montreal 
  $2</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-books----%242-charlevoix-montreal_bizcafAd_2123475.ad</link>
            <description> 
		I`m moving so I have a variety of books I need to sell, here is a list, the prices range and I am happy to negotiate other prices
all books are in great condition:
Architecture in Britain 1530-1830- Summerson $7
If I stay- Gayle Forman- $3
Tapestry in the Baroque- MET Museum of art- $10
Art and Architecture in France 1500-1700- blunt- $8 (hardcover, no cover)- $8
Watching the Watchmen-</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Tue, 14 May 2013 03:37:54 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Organic Chemistry - $35   ndg 
  $35</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-organic-chemistry---%2435--ndg_bizcafAd_2123474.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Organic Chemistry, 8th edition, Solomon &amp;amp; Fryhle, ISBN 9780471417996. Hardcover, very good condition with unopened CD.
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Mon, 13 May 2013 10:37:45 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Student solutions manual for Calculus - $20   ndg 
  $20</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-student-solutions-manual-for-calculus---%2420--ndg_bizcafAd_2123472.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Student solutions manual for Calculus for Business, Economics, Life Sciences, and Social Sciences, 11th edition, R. Barnett &amp;amp; al, ISBN 9780132328203. Paperback, new with unopened CD. 
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Mon, 13 May 2013 02:37:28 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  DR PHIL - The ultimate weight challenge solution Cookbook - $8   Plateau 
  $8</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-dr-phil---the-ultimate-weight-challenge-solution-cookbook-%248--plateau_bizcafAd_2123473.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Well known recipe book, author and challenge for weight loss.
Hard cover with jaquette. 
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Sun, 12 May 2013 23:37:36 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  
  Le franÃ§ais langue seconde par thÃ¨mes - $25   ndg 
  $25</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-le-frana%C3%82%C2%A7ais-langue-seconde-par-tha%C3%82%C2%A8mes---%2425--ndg_bizcafAd_2123471.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Le fran&amp;Atilde;&amp;sect;ais langue seconde par th&amp;Atilde;&amp;uml;mes, Niveau d&amp;Atilde;&amp;copy;butant, 2e &amp;Atilde;&amp;copy;dition, G. Cardinal, ISBN 9782765023494. Cahier neuf.
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Sun, 12 May 2013 23:37:21 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  

  18 livres - Le monde merveilleux des animaux - $40
  $40</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-18-livres---le-monde-merveilleux-des-animaux-%2440_bizcafAd_2115319.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Je vends une collection de 18 petites encyclop&amp;eacute;dies sur les animaux.  La couverture des livres est rigide et chacun des livres parle de 2 animaux diff&amp;eacute;rents.  Tr&amp;egrave;s bonne condition.
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Fri, 10 May 2013 16:25:26 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  

  Ill-Met by Moonlight--British WWII memoir--Folio Society - $5   Montreal 
  $5</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-ill-met-by-moonlight--british-wwii-memoir--folio-society---%245--montreal_bizcafAd_2115324.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Ill-Met by Moonlight--British WWII memoir by W. Stanley Moss--illus. with photos &amp;amp; maps-- London: Folio Society collector`s re-issue, 2001--Hardcover edition in slipcase--very good condition--suitable for gift
$5.00
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Wed, 08 May 2013 16:26:10 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  

  The Glass Castle--Jeanette Walls--HC - $5   Montreal 
  $5</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-the-glass-castle--jeanette-walls--hc---%245--montreal_bizcafAd_2115323.ad</link>
            <description> 
		The Glass Castle--Jeanette Walls--Hardcover w/dustjacket, early printing in nice condition
$5.00, includes local meeting/delivery
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Wed, 08 May 2013 16:26:05 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  

  EXPO 67 The Memorial Album   Nelson  1968 --HC in slipcase  - $50   Montreal 
  $50</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-expo-67-the-memorial-album--nelson-1968---hc-in-slipcase---%2450-montreal_bizcafAd_2115330.ad</link>
            <description> 
		EXPO 67 THE MEMORIAL ALBUM OF THE FIRST CATEGORY UNIVERSAL AND INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION 
Introduction Pierre Dupuy--Publisher Thomas A. Nelson 1968
Large horizontal hardcover--no dustjacket issued, in original slipcase
COLLECTIBLE. Good used condition, light external and interior binding wear. See pictures (book is not warped--these are my amateur digital photos, sorry)
Asking $50.00. Serious enquiries please.
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Tue, 07 May 2013 23:27:01 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  

  Literary Criticism  Theory  Analysis--Ciardi  Coles  Fish  16 titles-- - $20   Montreal ...</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-literary-criticism--theory-analysis--ciardi-coles-fish-16-titles-----%2420-montreal_bizcafAd_2115322.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Literary Criticism, Theory, Analysis--Academic texts, some with anthologies, various levels. Condition varies, individually priced, as  is, or all 16 books for $20.00.
How Does a Poem Mean?--2nd Edition--John Ciardi &amp;amp; Miller Williams--trade/acad. PB--Houghton Mifflin, 1975--$2.00
The Call of Stories: Teaching and the Moral Imagination--Robert Coles--trade PB--Peter Davison Book/Houghton-Mifflin, 1989--$0.50
How to Read and Interpret Poetry: The Ideal Companion for Students of Poetry--Carole Kiler Doreski &amp;amp; William</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Tue, 07 May 2013 20:25:55 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  

  Stephen King--Paperbacks at 3 for - $1   Montreal 
  $1</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-stephen-king--paperbacks-at-3-for---%241--montreal_bizcafAd_2115325.ad</link>
            <description> 
		17 Books by STEPHEN KING--Condition varies, as is. 
Paperbacks, 3 for $1.00 or $0.50 each. 
Hardcovers $1.00 each or 2 for $1.50.
Or take all 17=$6.00
Will meet at Metro station or deliver in STCUM area.
Bag O` Bones--- mass-market PB 
Blaze--small HC w/dustjacket--Stephen King writing as &quot;Richard Bachman&quot;
Chrisitine--mass-market PB
Cujo----mass-market PB
The Dark Tower Vols. I, II, II [3 books]--mass-market PB`s 
Everything`s Eventual--mass-market PB
Eyes of the  Dragon--mass-market</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Tue, 07 May 2013 14:26:17 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  

  Personality  Theory and Research--11th edition  Cervone &amp; Pervin - $20   Montreal 
  $20</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-personality--theory-and-research--11th-edition-cervone-pervin---%2420-montreal_bizcafAd_2115331.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Personality: Theory and Research--11th edition, Daniel Cervone &amp;amp; Lawrence A. Pervin--Hardcover psychology textbook--excellent condition
Wiley, 2010
ISBN: 978-0-470-48506-4
This is one edition back, most recent is 2013. Important standard reference text.
Asking $20.00, will include meeting/delivery in Montreal area.
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Mon, 06 May 2013 08:27:14 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
        <item>
            <title>
  

  8 Hardcover Classics--Austen Crane Stevenson Trollope - $1   Montreal 
  $1</title>
            <link>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca//acheter-et-vendre-livres-8-hardcover-classics--austen-crane-stevenson-trollope---%241--montreal_bizcafAd_2115328.ad</link>
            <description> 
		Series of books by American &amp;amp; British classic authors, 
&amp;gt;&amp;gt;nicely illustrated recent hardcover editions, complete texts unabridged,
&amp;gt;&amp;gt;like-new condition
Northanger Abbey--Jane Austen
My Antonia--Willa Cather
The Red Badge of Courage--Stephen Crane
Two Years Before the Mast--Richard Dana
Life with Father--Clarence Day
Moll Flanders--Daniel Defoe
The Master of Ballantrae--Robert Louis Stevenson
Barchester Towers--Anthony Trollope
$1.00 each, 3 for $2.50, or all 8 books, $5.00.
Can deliver or arrange meeting in Montreal.
	
</description>
            <author>http://montreal.bizcaf.ca/</author>
            <pubDate>Mon, 06 May 2013 04:26:41 +0100</pubDate>
        </item>
    </channel>
</rss>
 

